?

Log in

 
 
03 March 2007 @ 06:33 pm
A few icons  
[9] 30 Seconds to Mars
[7] My Chemical Romance Text icons

Teasers:



My Chemical Romance
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
EDIT: Forgot to mention that these "facts" came from this post in chemicalromance  

30 Seconds to Mars
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
 
 
 
acciomcr on March 4th, 2007 12:26 am (UTC)
haha that post was hilarious.
(Deleted comment)
h.simeonrun on March 4th, 2007 12:33 am (UTC)
there from a joke type site. like...you type in somebodys name and they give you triva with that persons name in them. they arent real or anything.
(Deleted comment)
h.simeonrun on March 4th, 2007 12:35 am (UTC)
nope, if you look in chemicalromance a few posts back youll see it. they were SO funny.
lolikym on March 4th, 2007 12:44 am (UTC)
I edited this post to link to the post where I got these from.
h.simeonrun on March 4th, 2007 12:34 am (UTC)
im snagging #3 and 7 of the mcr ones. those were freaking hilarious.
a. ♫ we'll never fade awayhxcfairy on March 4th, 2007 12:57 am (UTC)
03 of the 30stm icons breaks my little heart :'(
lolikym on March 4th, 2007 01:08 am (UTC)
I know, I've been making tons of Matt icons, and it's sad looking through all those old photos
h.simeonrun on March 4th, 2007 01:22 am (UTC)
im curious to know WHAT happened to matt? im not a huge 30stm fan and was just wondering...
amanda: 30stm soldier_cry_ophelia on March 4th, 2007 01:24 am (UTC)
he's decided to leave the band. :(
h.simeonrun on March 4th, 2007 01:29 am (UTC)
ohhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh, i was all omg did he die?!?!
amanda: jared is teh singer_cry_ophelia on March 4th, 2007 01:42 am (UTC)
haha..no nothing like that.

the show in el paso was his last. and then 30stm announced matt's departure on the website.

everyone's just upset/sad about it. I guess there is a sense of mourning going around.
h.simeonrun on March 4th, 2007 02:00 am (UTC)
why did he leave? do you guys know?
amanda: delicious_cry_ophelia on March 4th, 2007 02:39 am (UTC)
the announcement said that he wanted to spend more time with his family at home.
h.simeonrun on March 4th, 2007 02:47 am (UTC)
oh well thats a very good reason,
amanda: irwin clan_cry_ophelia on March 4th, 2007 02:51 am (UTC)
yeah. but somehow I get the feeling that it may not be the whole reason. eh. oh well. family should always come first.
amanda: jared is teh singer_cry_ophelia on March 4th, 2007 01:25 am (UTC)
very gorgeous. thinking about snagging #9. Will credit if/when I do. :D
Heather "Eluned" S.hobbit_eluned on March 4th, 2007 02:41 am (UTC)
*DED!* OHGOD! THE MCR FACTS!! Make more! Please! Taking all of them XDD

(and #7 of 30STM) ;)
Chiara: 30stm - warriorsjust_chiara on March 4th, 2007 09:28 am (UTC)
#7 of mcr is fabulous. XD Poor Frankie.

*adds to mems*
(Deleted comment)
nimrodxx on March 4th, 2007 06:56 pm (UTC)
G.Way's gonna choke on Mikey if he keeps licking him like that. HAHA.

Taking #1. Will credit.
domeofstars on March 4th, 2007 11:59 pm (UTC)

Bahahaha those text icons kill me XD Snagging lots and will credit!
you can no longer make me cry: mcr; frank&gerard; supcristi_is_here on March 5th, 2007 06:32 am (UTC)
Taking all the MCR ones cause they are full of lulz! Will credit. :D
Sabrinacherryreefer on March 7th, 2007 12:49 pm (UTC)
OMG!
saved all the MCR icons. <333
Kiss kiss bang bang: Bob/Frank - climbingnahemaraxe on March 25th, 2007 12:08 pm (UTC)
Taking #1, will credit when using :)